topImage

Events

Date Event HW Height Start Trophy OOD Safety Boat Dory Galley
Fri 23 Feb 2018 Quiz Night & Fish 'n Chips Supper 1830 for 1900
Sat 24 Feb 2018 RYA LSE Cruising and Racing Conference
Fri 2 Mar 2018 Talk & presentation at RCPYC Dover 19:00
Sun 4 Mar 2018 Dinghy Winter Series 17/18 1246 3.9 1216 Andrew Hewitt Kevin Beale, Richard Crooks
Thu 8 Mar 2018 Dinghy Committee Meeting 1930
Fri 9 Mar 2018 Friday Pie 'n Mash Supper 1830 for 1900
Wed 14 Mar 2018 Cruiser Training Day 10:54 3.1
Thu 15 Mar 2018 Cruiser Training Day 11:32 3.5
Sun 18 Mar 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1134 3.5 1100 Admiral Anstruther Cup TBC TBC
Wed 21 Mar 2018 Management Committee 19.00
Wed 21 Mar 2018 HoRAC MEETING 10:00
Sat 24 Mar 2018 Fitting Out Supper 1830 for 1900
Fri 30 Mar 2018 Commodore's Regatta 11:33 3.5 10:50 Commodore's Trophy
Sat 31 Mar 2018 Commodore's Regatta 12:13 3.7 11:30 Commodore's Trophy
Sun 1 Apr 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1/ Easter Egg 1251 3.9 1220 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Sun 1 Apr 2018 Commodore's Regatta 12:51 3.9 12:05 Commodore's Trophy
Sun 8 Apr 2018 Lifejacket Clinic- Fox Marine 10.00-16.00
Sun 15 Apr 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1132 3.5 1100 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Sat 21 Apr 2018 Rye/Eastbourne 15:30 3.3 15:00 Chamber of Commerce Bill Lewis
Sun 22 Apr 2018 Eastbourne/Rye 16:32 2.7 11:00 Chamber of Commerce Bill Lewis
Sat 28 Apr 2018 Cruiser Short Race 11:12 3.5 10:03 Spring R1 Tim Barr-Smith
Sun 29 Apr 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1152 3.5 1120 Admiral Anstruther Cup Mark Whiteman
Sun 29 Apr 2018 Cruiser Short Race 11:52 3.5 11:10 Spring R2 Paul Parsons
Sun 6 May 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1553 2.6 1520 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Thu 10 May 2018 Dinghy Committee Meeting 1930
Sat 12 May 2018 Rye/Boulogne 09:34 2.7 TBA Spyglass/Mike Haynes Rick Elliott
Sun 13 May 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1017 3.1 0947 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Sun 13 May 2018 Boulogne/Rye 22:35 3.1 TBA Spyglass/Mike Haynes Rick Elliott
Thu 17 May 2018 Cruiser Short Race 13:05 4.0 12:30 Foxiana R1
Sat 19 May 2018 Push The Boat Out 1435 3.7 1405
Sat 19 May 2018 Cruisers PUSH THE BOAT OUT 14:35 3.7 13:50 Richard Hopper
Sun 20 May 2018 Push The Boat Out 1527 3.5 1500
Sun 20 May 2018 Cruisers PUSH THE BOAT OUT 15:27 3.5 14:40 Richard Hopper
Sat 26 May 2018 RCPYC REGATTA, DOVER 09:58 3.0
Sun 27 May 2018 RCPYC REGATTA, DOVER 10:45 3.1
Mon 28 May 2018 Cruisers return from Dover 11:26 3.4
Sat 2 Jun 2018 Taster Sail 1424 3.2 1355
Sat 2 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:24 3.2 13:40 Spring R3 Hugh Redman
Sun 3 Jun 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1453 3.0 1420 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Sun 3 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:53 3.0 14:10 Spring R4 David Preston
Thu 14 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 12:03 3.9 11:20 Foxiana R2
Sat 16 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 13:40 4.0 13:00 Spring R5 Andrew Powell
Sun 17 Jun 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1 1459 3.9 1429 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Sun 17 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:29 3.5 13:50 Spring R6 Garry Fox
Wed 20 Jun 2018 Management Committee 19.00
Thu 28 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 12:21 3.4 11:40 Foxiana R3
Sat 30 Jun 2018 Cruiser Short Race 13:32 3.4 12:50 Spring R7 Howard Bates
Sun 1 Jul 2018 Dinghy Race Series 1/ Gusbourne Fizz 1403 3.4 1333 Admiral Anstruther Cup
Sun 1 Jul 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:03 3.4 13:15 Bramley R1 Tim Barr-Smith
Wed 4 Jul 2018 HoRAC MEETING 10:00
Thu 5 Jul 2018 Dinghy Committee Meeting 1930
Fri 6 Jul 2018 RYE/DIEPPE 04:37 2.5 05:00 Channel Cup Rick Elliott
Thu 12 Jul 2018 Cruiser Short Race 11:02 3.5 10:30 Foxiana R4
Sat 14 Jul 2018 Taster Sail 1245 4.0 1215
Sat 14 Jul 2018 Cruiser Short Race 12:45 4.0 12:00 Brampley R 2 Alan Hopper
Sun 15 Jul 2018 Dinghy Federation Meeting - Bexhill Sailing Club
Sun 15 Jul 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1332 4.1 1202 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 15 Jul 2018 Cruiser Short Race 13:32 4.1 12:10 Bramlet R3 Paul Parsons
Sun 22 Jul 2018 RAMSGATE WEEK 07:26 2.2
Mon 23 Jul 2018 Beach School
Sat 28 Jul 2018 RAMSGATE WEEK ENDS 12:36 3.4
Sun 29 Jul 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1310 3.5 1250 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 29 Jul 2018 Cruiser Short Race 13:10 3.5 12:35 Bramley R4 Hugh Redman
Mon 30 Jul 2018 Beach School
Thu 2 Aug 2018 Dinghy Committee Meeting 1930
Thu 9 Aug 2018 RYE/BOULOGNE 09:59 3.0 10:00 Anglo-French Challenge Cup
Sat 11 Aug 2018 Taster Sail 1147 3.9 1120 Pirate Fun Day NA
Sat 11 Aug 2018 Cruiser Short Race 11:47 3.9 11:05 Bramley R5 Bill Lewis
Sun 12 Aug 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1236 4.1 1206 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 12 Aug 2018 Cruiser Short Race 12:36 4.1 11:50 Bramley R6 Andrew Powell
Thu 16 Aug 2018 Cruiser Short Race 15:27 3.9 14:40 Foxiana R5
Sat 25 Aug 2018 SHYC REGATTA-Sovereign Harbour 11:36 3.0
Sun 26 Aug 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1210 3.5 1140 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 26 Aug 2018 SHYC REGATTA-Sovereign Harbour 123:10 3.5
Mon 27 Aug 2018 SHYC REGATTA-Sovereign Harbour 12:42 3.5
Thu 30 Aug 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:04 3.6 13:20 Foxiana R6
Sat 1 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 15:11 3.5 14:35 Pocket Cruiser R1 David Preston
Sun 2 Sep 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1554 3.1 1524 Reg Blattman Trophy John Powell
Sun 2 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 15:54 3.1 15:10 Pocket Cruiser R2 Howard Bates
Sat 8 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 10:47 3.5 10@:05 Pocket Cruiser R3 Garry Fox
Sun 9 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 11:36 4.0 10:50 Pocket Cruiser R4 Alan Hopper
Wed 12 Sep 2018 Management Committee 19.00
Sat 15 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 15:41 3.5 15:00 Pocket Cruiser R5 Paulm Parsons
Sun 16 Sep 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1626 3.0 1556 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 16 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 16:26 3.6 15:40 Pocket Cruiser R6 Tim Barr-Smith
Thu 20 Sep 2018 Dinghy Committee Meeting 1930
Sat 22 Sep 2018 RYE/BOULOGNE 10:28 3.0 TBA Spyglass/Mike Haynes Bill Lewis
Sun 23 Sep 2018 Dinghy Free Sail 1104 3.2 1034 NA
Sun 23 Sep 2018 BOULOGNE/RYE 23:21 3.2 TBA Spyglass/Mike Haynes Bill Lewis
Sat 29 Sep 2018 Taster Sail 1411 3.9 1341
Sat 29 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:11 3.9 13:30 Autumn R1 Howard Bates
Sun 30 Sep 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1448 3.6 1418 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 30 Sep 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:47- 3.6 14:00 Autumn R2 Rick Elliott
Sat 6 Oct 2018 RYE/EASTBOURNE 09:37 3.0 09:30 Chamber of Commerce Garry Fox
Sun 7 Oct 2018 EASTBOURNE/RYE 23:04 3.6 16:00 Chamber of Commerce Alan Hopper
Sat 13 Oct 2018 Cruiser Short Race 14:34 3.7 13:50 Autumn R3 Bill Lewis
Sun 14 Oct 2018 Dinghy Series 2 1511 3.5 1441 Reg Blattman Trophy
Sun 14 Oct 2018 Cruiser Short Race 15:11 3.4 14:35 Autumn R4 Paul Parsons
Wed 24 Oct 2018 Management Committee 19.00
Fri 26 Oct 2018 RHSC Sailability Auction & Dinner 1900 for 1930

View Archive
Export to CSV